---
title: "Meta Ads Management for Ecommerce: Ranked by Who Makes the Ads"
description: "A blunt ranking of six Meta Ads management options for ecommerce stores, based on who ships and tests new creative—not who builds the nicest dashboard."
url: "https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually"
image: "https://pub-87da24ecbbfc4c3bad6875f3aa013712.r2.dev/generated-images/38e75af7-4bbe-4e51-a412-e5c9724b9fa7.png"
published: "2026-10-31T06:38:31.133Z"
modified: "2026-10-31T06:38:31.194Z"
---

October 31, 2026 · 11 min read

# Meta Ads Management for Ecommerce: Ranked by Who Makes the Ads

[Alexander PerelmanHead Of Product @ groas](https://groas.com/author/alexander-perelman)[LinkedIn](https://www.linkedin.com/in/alexander-433793253/)

![Clay figure of a bored store owner watching an agency rep show off a gaudy gold dashboard while a dusty projector behind them replays the same old ad.](https://pub-87da24ecbbfc4c3bad6875f3aa013712.r2.dev/generated-images/38e75af7-4bbe-4e51-a412-e5c9724b9fa7.png)

In this article

1. [Why new ads matter more than another audience build](#why-new-ads-matter-more-than-another-audience-build)
2. [6. DIY optimisation tools: cheap guardrails, no creative supply](#6-diy-optimisation-tools-cheap-guardrails-no-creative-supply)
3. [5. Creative-only studios: more files, but who runs the test?](#5-creative-only-studios-more-files-but-who-runs-the-test)
4. [4. Freelance media buyer: good judgment, limited hands](#4-freelance-media-buyer-good-judgment-limited-hands)
5. [3. Percent-of-spend agency: account coverage, creative on another invoice](#3-percent-of-spend-agency-account-coverage-creative-on-another-invoice)
6. [2. In-house hire: unmatched context, expensive at $10k spend](#2-in-house-hire-unmatched-context-expensive-at-10k-spend)
7. [1. Flat-fee done-for-you with creative included: one owner for the work](#1-flat-fee-done-for-you-with-creative-included-one-owner-for-the-work)
8. [The six options at a glance](#the-six-options-at-a-glance)
9. [Check the ROAS claim before you sign](#check-the-roas-claim-before-you-sign)
10. [Who should skip my top pick](#who-should-skip-my-top-pick)

Your Meta agency can build a beautiful dashboard while your store keeps running the same eight ads. If you spend around $10k a month and ROAS is stuck, I would look at **creative supply before audience settings**. My pick for most ecommerce brands spending a few thousand to the low tens of thousands each month is a flat-fee, done-for-you service with creative included: one provider has to put new ads into the account, test them, and act on what happens.

I used to tell clients the edge was in the build: stacked interests, lookalikes, exclusion Tetris. I was wrong. In Advantage+ sales campaigns, [the hard audience controls are age, location, language, and exclusions](https://www.optmyzr.com/blog/meta-ads-targeting-strategies); Meta can expand beyond other suggestions. As [one agency roundup puts it](https://www.dataally.ai/blog/top-facebook-ads-agencies), Andromeda uses the creative itself to decide delivery. The ad does much of the targeting work that buyers once tried to do with audience lists.

That sets the ranking rule: **how many distinct new ads does a provider ship and test each month, and who owns the feedback loop?** A provider that treats creative as your job goes to the bottom, however polished its media buying sounds. Media buying still matters. It just cannot rescue a campaign that has nothing new to test.

## Why new ads matter more than another audience build

[Retrieval narrows tens of millions of ads to a few thousand before ranking](https://admanage.ai/blog/meta-andromeda). An ad that never makes that cut cannot win the auction. Ten near-identical ads may compete for much the same demand; ten distinct concepts give the system more ways to find a fit. Creative variety opens the door. Delivery and testing tell you which ideas deserve more budget.

How much variety is enough? [Motion’s benchmark of 6,015 Meta accounts](https://barlodigital.com/for/ad-creative) found that advertisers spending $10k to $50k a month launched about 18 new ads monthly on average; the top quarter launched about 35. In its 578,750-creative benchmark, only about 1 in 20 new Meta ads became a winner. That is not a promise that your twentieth ad will pay for the other nineteen. It is a reason to be skeptical of a plan built around four fresh statics a month.

[Meta’s diversification guidance calls for at least 20 diversified ads in Advantage+ shopping campaigns and weekly launches](https://barlodigital.com/for/ad-creative). The same roundup reports about 395 live ads among top-third ROAS advertisers, versus about 296 among the bottom third. And [ad sets with fewer than roughly 50 events a week ran about 28% more expensive per purchase](https://admanage.ai/blog/meta-andromeda). Those figures do not give every $10k store a magic quota. They do make the question I would ask on a sales call rather plain: **what will you launch next month, and what will you learn from it?**

## 6. DIY optimisation tools: cheap guardrails, no creative supply

**For:** a store owner spending roughly $3k to $5k a month who already works in Ads Manager and wants help policing spend. **Better at:** cost. [Madgicx ranges from $99 a month for Starter to $499 for Pro; Revealbot rules automation starts around $49 to $99 a month](https://www.get-ryze.ai/blog/madgicx-review-2026-meta-ads-alternatives). Rules, alerts, and creative analytics can flag an ad set that is tiring before the weekend eats the margin.

**What rules it out:** you still have to make and launch the next ad. [Madgicx is strong on audience and creative analytics, but implementation remains manual](https://www.get-ryze.ai/blog/madgicx-review-2026-meta-ads-alternatives). A rule can pause a loser. It cannot shoot a new hook, cut a UGC variant, or write fresh copy for Meta to retrieve. I rank DIY last because it leaves the job at the centre of this ranking with you.

**Takeaway:** Buy a DIY tool to police spend, not to fix a creative shortage.

## 5. Creative-only studios: more files, but who runs the test?

**For:** a brand with a good in-house or freelance media buyer whose supply of new assets has dried up. **Better at:** producing creative. [Published norms run about $100 to $500 per static, $100 to $500 per video edit, and $150 to $1,000 per UGC video](https://barlodigital.com/for/ad-creative). Barlo’s listed menu includes a $150 static, $250 motion asset, $300 video edit, and $450 UGC video with three hooks, alongside monthly packages from $1,750 to $6,500. If your buyer already knows what to test, that menu can fill a real gap.

**What rules it out:** an asset is not a test. Someone still has to put the files into campaigns, decide what to kill, choose the next variation, and move budget toward the winners. Without that owner, you can pay for a folder full of videos while the account keeps serving the old ad. The studio has solved production, not the feedback loop.

**Takeaway:** Hire a studio when someone already owns testing discipline. Otherwise, you bought inventory rather than improvement.

## 4. Freelance media buyer: good judgment, limited hands

**For:** a store spending around $5k to $15k a month that needs a steady person checking the account. **Better at:** attentive judgment for the fee. [Freelance rates start at $42-plus an hour or run 10% to 20% of spend, while Upwork listings show ecommerce Meta retainers starting at $1,200 a month](https://madgicx.com/blog/facebook-media-buyer). At $10k in media spend, 10% to 20% works out to $1,000 to $2,000 a month. A good buyer can fix tracking, clean up the structure, and tell you when the landing page, not the audience, is the problem. I would rather hear that than sit through another slide on _optimisation excellence_.

**What rules it out:** one person has only so much production capacity. Shooting, editing, writing, buying media, and recording what each test taught the account are separate jobs. A freelancer may do some of them well, but do not assume a management retainer buys 18 to 35 new ads a month. The [$150 to $300 one-off trials cited in freelance listings](https://madgicx.com/blog/facebook-media-buyer) exclude ad spend; a low-cost trial is not a creative pipeline.

**Takeaway:** Hire a freelancer for control and care. If fresh winners are the bottleneck, budget for a creative source too.

## 3. Percent-of-spend agency: account coverage, creative on another invoice

**For:** a brand that wants a team managing the account and can pin down the creative scope before signing. **Better at:** coverage: media buying, reporting calls, and people to contact when something breaks. [Ecommerce agency fees commonly run 10% to 25% of monthly media spend](https://theartistevolution.com/blog/facebook-ads-management-pricing/). At $10k in spend, a 15% fee is $1,500 a month before you establish who makes the next ad.

**What rules it out:** the fee rises with spend, but new creative may be a separate line item. What the deck calls _alignment_, I call a fee that can rise without a new ad being made. The same pricing roundup cites a mix of flat-fee and flat-plus-percent arrangements, so percentage pricing is not your only agency choice. Read the scope, not the model’s name.

There is an instructive exception: [one management-focused shop says it makes new creatives every week without an outside vendor](https://iclickadvertising.com/channels/meta-ads), distinguishing that from typical monthly or ad-hoc agency refreshes. It also [quotes $1,000 to $5,000 a month for management and says it fits best above $20k in monthly paid media](https://iclickadvertising.com/channels/meta-ads). Weekly creative is worth asking for. It is not something to infer from an agency retainer, and the total fee still has to make sense at your spend level.

If an agency promises better ROAS while asking you to supply every asset, it has assigned the most important part of the work back to you. Three tidy reports will not change that.

**Takeaway:** If you choose a percent-of-spend agency, get its creative output and testing responsibilities in writing.

## 2. In-house hire: unmatched context, expensive at $10k spend

**For:** a store past roughly $30k a month on Meta where creative feedback is constant and a full-time account owner can earn their place. **Better at:** context. Someone inside the business can stay close to margins, returns, and the hero SKU instead of waiting for a monthly call to find out the offer changed.

**What rules it out for most $10k spenders:** the cost of one hire is not the cost of a complete creative team. [A mid-level in-house role totals about $73k to $119k a year once salary, benefits, tools, and overhead are included](https://madgicx.com/blog/facebook-media-buyer). At an illustrative $90k all-in, that is $7,500 a month before ad spend. The person may still need shooters, editors, or a studio to produce enough distinct ads.

I like in-house when the catalog moves fast and the brief changes daily. I do not like a job description that quietly asks one person to be media buyer, video editor, copywriter, and CRO specialist. At $10k in monthly media, that $7,500 hire costs five times the illustrative $1,500 management fee before you pay for any extra production. Context is valuable. It does not manufacture hours in the day.

**Takeaway:** Hire in-house when the workload justifies building creative capacity around that person, not merely to avoid an agency fee.

## 1. Flat-fee done-for-you with creative included: one owner for the work

**For:** the $5k to $20k-a-month store that needs new ads tested without assembling a buyer, studio, and reporting process. **Better at:** putting media management and creative testing under one fee and one owner. [groas lists Meta Ads management at $1,499 a month](https://groas.com/pricing), flat regardless of spend. Its [Facebook and Instagram offering works on audiences, budgets, and ads around the clock](https://groas.com/pricing), with [new ads tested and winners scaled](https://groas.com/pricing). The listed terms include no setup fee, month-to-month service, and a seven-day money-back guarantee.

At $10k in spend, $1,499 is roughly the same management charge as a 15% agency fee. The difference I care about is in the scope: **testing new ads is part of the work, not a creative invoice you might approve later**. That does not mean you should buy on a promise of ROAS alone. Ask what gets launched, how performance is reviewed, and what happens to a losing concept. A flat fee is useful because you can judge the work against those questions without a fee that climbs automatically with spend.

**What rules it out:** a testing-led service needs room to test. If every hook requires prolonged approval, or a rigid brand book leaves little space for distinct concepts, the process can stall even when creative is included. You also still own the offer, margins, and site. No provider fixes a weak product page with ads alone.

**Takeaway:** Pick flat-fee done-for-you when you want one provider accountable for shipping and testing creative each month. Skip it if you cannot give that provider room to work.

## The six options at a glance

| Rank and option                | Best fit                                             | Creative and testing responsibility                    | Main reason to pass                        |
| ------------------------------ | ---------------------------------------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------ | ------------------------------------------ |
| **1. Flat-fee done-for-you**   | Store spending roughly $5k–$20k/month                | Provider manages ads and tests new creative in one fee | Tight approvals can slow testing           |
| **2. In-house hire**           | Store past roughly $30k/month with constant feedback | Hire owns the account; production may need more people | About $73k–$119k/year all-in for the role  |
| **3. Percent-of-spend agency** | Brand seeking account-team coverage                  | Depends on the written creative scope                  | Creative may cost extra                    |
| **4. Freelance media buyer**   | Store seeking attentive account management           | Buyer manages tests; you may need to supply assets     | One person has limited production capacity |
| **5. Creative-only studio**    | Brand that already has a testing owner               | Studio supplies assets; buyer runs the tests           | No built-in spend feedback loop            |
| **6. DIY optimisation tools**  | Hands-on owner seeking low-cost guardrails           | You make and launch the ads                            | Does not solve the creative shortage       |

That table is a shortlist, not a substitute for the scope of work. **Ask for the monthly creative commitment in plain language:** distinct concepts, launches, testing ownership, and what the provider does with the results. “Creative support” can mean a production pipeline or a polite suggestion that you make more videos.

## Check the ROAS claim before you sign

Creative output is the first filter. Measurement is the second. I would ask these three questions in order:

1. **Which attribution window produced that ROAS?** [Meta’s default is seven-day click plus one-day view](https://www.adamigo.ai/blog/meta-ads-vs-google-ads-multi-channel-attribution). The cited comparison reports more conversions in Meta than in neutral tools because of view-through and modelled data. A 4.2 ROAS on that setting is not directly comparable with 4.2 on seven-day click only. Ask the provider to name the setting before admiring the number.
2. **What does blended ROAS show?** Platform reports can claim credit for the same purchase. Compare them with total revenue divided by total spend, rather than adding platform-reported conversions together. If Meta ROAS rises while blended ROAS stays flat, the report has not shown that the business gained customers.
3. **What did the provider actually launch?** Ask for the new ads tested, the concepts behind them, and the decisions made afterward. A provider that can recite the ROAS but cannot explain what it shipped has told you what its service prioritises.

For a longer cost comparison at a lower spend level, see [Meta Ads at $5k a Month: Percent-Fee Agency, Flat Fee, or DIY Tool?](https://groas.com/post/percent-of-spend-agency-vs-flat-fee-agency-vs-a-meta-ads).

## Who should skip my top pick

Skip flat-fee done-for-you if you spend under $3k and cannot support the fee from your margins, if every ad needs legal approval, or if you already have a buyer and a studio shipping 20-plus variants a month with a record of what worked. You have either a budget constraint or the creative loop already in place.

I left out the obvious seventh option: the full-service brand agency selling beautiful ads on a quarterly cycle. Beautiful is not a testing plan. If quarterly production is the deal, it does not belong above providers launching and learning every month.

For the ecommerce reader who skipped straight here: **rank Meta providers by the new ads they ship and test, not the audiences they build or the dashboards they show.** Around $10k a month in spend, my pick is flat-fee done-for-you with creative included. Pay for the feedback loop, not another report about the ads you already had.

## Frequently Asked Questions

### Why should an ecommerce brand focus on new Meta ads before changing its audience settings?

New creative gives Meta more distinct ads to retrieve and test, while Advantage+ can expand beyond many audience suggestions. The article says the hard audience controls in Advantage+ sales campaigns are age, location, language, and exclusions. Media buying still matters, but it cannot rescue a campaign that has nothing new to test.

### How many new Meta ads should an ecommerce provider launch each month?

There is no universal monthly quota, but the benchmarks cited in the article offer context: advertisers spending $10,000 to $50,000 a month launched about 18 new ads monthly on average, and the top quarter launched about 35. The article also cites a benchmark in which only about 1 in 20 new ads became a winner.

### What is the difference between a DIY Meta Ads tool, a creative studio, and a freelance media buyer?

A DIY tool can help police spend, but the store owner still makes and launches ads. A creative studio supplies assets, but someone else must run the tests and act on the results. A freelance media buyer can manage the account, but the article cautions that a retainer does not necessarily include a steady supply of new ads.

### What should I confirm about creative before hiring a percent-of-spend Meta agency?

Get the agency’s creative output and testing responsibilities in writing. The article says ecommerce agency fees commonly run 10% to 25% of monthly media spend, while new creative may be a separate line item. A fee that rises with spend does not, by itself, establish who will make the next ad.

### Is an in-house Meta Ads hire worth it for an ecommerce store spending $10,000 a month?

The article generally favors an in-house hire for stores past roughly $30,000 a month on Meta, where creative feedback is constant. It cites an all-in annual cost of about $73,000 to $119,000 for a mid-level role, and notes that the hire may still need shooters, editors, or a studio to produce enough distinct ads.

### Which Meta Ads management option does the article recommend for a store spending $5,000 to $20,000 a month?

The article recommends flat-fee done-for-you management with creative included, so one provider is responsible for managing ads and testing new creative. It lists groas Meta Ads management at $1,499 a month, flat regardless of spend, with new ads tested and winners scaled. The recommendation depends on giving the provider room to test.

### How should I check whether a Meta agency’s ROAS claim is meaningful?

Ask which attribution window produced the ROAS, compare platform reports with blended ROAS, and ask what new ads the provider launched and what decisions followed. The article notes that Meta’s default is seven-day click plus one-day view, so a reported ROAS on that setting is not directly comparable with seven-day click only.

### When should an ecommerce brand skip flat-fee done-for-you Meta Ads management?

Skip it if you spend under $3,000 and cannot support the fee from your margins, if every ad needs legal approval, or if a buyer and studio already ship 20-plus variants a month and track what worked. The article identifies those situations as either a budget constraint or a creative feedback loop that is already in place.

## Paid Ads & SEO, Run For You

Businesses pay one flat monthly fee per service, agencies resell it under their own brand, and groas does the work either way.

[See Pricing](https://groas.com/pricing)

## Structured data

```json
{"@context":"https://schema.org","@graph":[{"@type":"Organization","@id":"https://graph.groas.com/entity/groas","name":"groas","url":"https://groas.com/","description":"groas is a done-for-you marketing service, not software: elite people working with proprietary technology systems run search ads, Meta ads, SEO and AI search for businesses, and white label for agencies, with a dedicated senior strategist owning every account.","logo":{"@type":"ImageObject","url":"https://groas.com/icon-512.png","width":512,"height":512},"sameAs":["https://www.linkedin.com/company/groas/"]},{"@type":"WebSite","@id":"https://groas.com/#website","name":"groas","url":"https://groas.com/","inLanguage":"en-US","publisher":{"@id":"https://graph.groas.com/entity/groas"}},{"@type":"WebPage","@id":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually#webpage","url":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually","name":"Meta Ads Management for Ecommerce: Ranked by Who Makes the Ads","description":"A blunt ranking of six Meta Ads management options for ecommerce stores, based on who ships and tests new creative—not who builds the nicest dashboard.","inLanguage":"en-US","isPartOf":{"@id":"https://groas.com/#website"},"about":{"@id":"https://graph.groas.com/entity/groas"},"primaryImageOfPage":{"@type":"ImageObject","url":"https://pub-87da24ecbbfc4c3bad6875f3aa013712.r2.dev/generated-images/38e75af7-4bbe-4e51-a412-e5c9724b9fa7.png"},"breadcrumb":{"@id":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually#breadcrumb"},"dateModified":"2026-10-31T06:38:31.194Z","mainEntity":{"@id":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually#article"}},{"@type":"BreadcrumbList","@id":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually#breadcrumb","itemListElement":[{"@type":"ListItem","position":1,"name":"Home","item":"https://groas.com/"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":2,"name":"Blog","item":"https://groas.com/blog"},{"@type":"ListItem","position":3,"name":"Meta Ads Management for Ecommerce: Ranked by Who Makes the Ads","item":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually"}]},{"@type":"BlogPosting","@id":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually#article","url":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually","mainEntityOfPage":{"@id":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually#webpage"},"isPartOf":{"@id":"https://groas.com/blog#blog"},"headline":"Meta Ads Management for Ecommerce: Ranked by Who Makes the Ads","description":"A blunt ranking of six Meta Ads management options for ecommerce stores, based on who ships and tests new creative—not who builds the nicest dashboard.","datePublished":"2026-10-31T06:38:31.133Z","dateModified":"2026-10-31T06:38:31.194Z","image":{"@type":"ImageObject","url":"https://pub-87da24ecbbfc4c3bad6875f3aa013712.r2.dev/generated-images/38e75af7-4bbe-4e51-a412-e5c9724b9fa7.png"},"author":{"@id":"https://groas.com/author/alexander-perelman#person"},"publisher":{"@id":"https://graph.groas.com/entity/groas"},"keywords":"ads, creative, month, new, meta, management, meta ads, spend","wordCount":2318,"inLanguage":"en-US"},{"@type":"Person","@id":"https://groas.com/author/alexander-perelman#person","name":"Alexander Perelman","jobTitle":"Head Of Product @ groas","description":"My background includes Goldman Sachs and Stanford Computer Science.","image":"https://groas.com/media/blog/4f17cac3a81acc224cc1b2cfab8f94bbc295a3089d13e8421125771ef8d4064f.jpg","worksFor":{"@id":"https://graph.groas.com/entity/groas"},"sameAs":["https://www.linkedin.com/in/alexander-433793253/"]},{"@type":"FAQPage","@id":"https://groas.com/post/meta-ads-management-for-ecommerce-ranked-by-who-actually#faq","mainEntity":[{"@type":"Question","name":"Why should an ecommerce brand focus on new Meta ads before changing its audience settings?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"New creative gives Meta more distinct ads to retrieve and test, while Advantage+ can expand beyond many audience suggestions. The article says the hard audience controls in Advantage+ sales campaigns are age, location, language, and exclusions. Media buying still matters, but it cannot rescue a campaign that has nothing new to test."}},{"@type":"Question","name":"How many new Meta ads should an ecommerce provider launch each month?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"There is no universal monthly quota, but the benchmarks cited in the article offer context: advertisers spending $10,000 to $50,000 a month launched about 18 new ads monthly on average, and the top quarter launched about 35. The article also cites a benchmark in which only about 1 in 20 new ads became a winner."}},{"@type":"Question","name":"What is the difference between a DIY Meta Ads tool, a creative studio, and a freelance media buyer?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"A DIY tool can help police spend, but the store owner still makes and launches ads. A creative studio supplies assets, but someone else must run the tests and act on the results. A freelance media buyer can manage the account, but the article cautions that a retainer does not necessarily include a steady supply of new ads."}},{"@type":"Question","name":"What should I confirm about creative before hiring a percent-of-spend Meta agency?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"Get the agency’s creative output and testing responsibilities in writing. The article says ecommerce agency fees commonly run 10% to 25% of monthly media spend, while new creative may be a separate line item. A fee that rises with spend does not, by itself, establish who will make the next ad."}},{"@type":"Question","name":"Is an in-house Meta Ads hire worth it for an ecommerce store spending $10,000 a month?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"The article generally favors an in-house hire for stores past roughly $30,000 a month on Meta, where creative feedback is constant. It cites an all-in annual cost of about $73,000 to $119,000 for a mid-level role, and notes that the hire may still need shooters, editors, or a studio to produce enough distinct ads."}},{"@type":"Question","name":"Which Meta Ads management option does the article recommend for a store spending $5,000 to $20,000 a month?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"The article recommends flat-fee done-for-you management with creative included, so one provider is responsible for managing ads and testing new creative. It lists groas Meta Ads management at $1,499 a month, flat regardless of spend, with new ads tested and winners scaled. The recommendation depends on giving the provider room to test."}},{"@type":"Question","name":"How should I check whether a Meta agency’s ROAS claim is meaningful?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"Ask which attribution window produced the ROAS, compare platform reports with blended ROAS, and ask what new ads the provider launched and what decisions followed. The article notes that Meta’s default is seven-day click plus one-day view, so a reported ROAS on that setting is not directly comparable with seven-day click only."}},{"@type":"Question","name":"When should an ecommerce brand skip flat-fee done-for-you Meta Ads management?","acceptedAnswer":{"@type":"Answer","text":"Skip it if you spend under $3,000 and cannot support the fee from your margins, if every ad needs legal approval, or if a buyer and studio already ship 20-plus variants a month and track what worked. The article identifies those situations as either a budget constraint or a creative feedback loop that is already in place."}}]}]}
```
